By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support local journalism.
49th Annual Mountain Moonshine Festival and Entertainment Schedule
Placeholder Image

Festival Weekend Schedule


Friday
10 a.m. Moonshine Run departs (check in at 9 a.m.)
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Silent auction, tours, The Bootleggers Shed at GRHOF
5-9 p.m. Free Cruise-In
All day Swap meet

Saturday
8 a.m. Festival opens
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. Car Show
9 a.m. Registration opens; parade
10 a.m. Opening ceremonies; live music begins
10 a.m. -7 p.m. Silent auction, tours, The Bootleggers Shed at GRHOF
7 p.m. Festival closes

Sunday
8 a.m. Festival opens
10 a.m. - 5 p.m. Car show; tours and gifts at GRHOF
12 p.m. Live music begins
5 p.m. Raffle drawing; festival closes

Festival Entertainment Schedule

Shine Stage, Saturday
Hwy. 53, near Allen St.

10:30 a.m. -11 a.m. Senior Center
11 a.m. -11:30 a.m. Dahlonega Gymnastics Shooting Stars
11:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m. Sharpsburg Line Dancers
12:30 p.m. -1:00 p.m. Tribes of Judah
1 p.m. -2 p.m. Sole Impulse
2 p.m. -3 p.m. Sharpsburg Line Dancers
3 p.m. -3:30 p.m. Dawsonville Dance
3:30 p.m. -4 p.m. Carpet Capitol Cloggers
4 p.m. -5 p.m. TBA

Shine Stage, Sunday
12 p.m. -1 p.m. TBA
1 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Tribes of Judah
1:30 p.m. -2:30 p.m. TKO Cheerleaders
2 p.m. -2:15 p.m. Awards Ceremony
2:15 p.m. -3:15 p.m. Sole Impulse

Cat Castleberry Stage, Saturday
Grace Presbyterian Church (handicap) side parking area

9 a.m. -10 a.m. Parade
10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. Welcome
10:30 a.m. -11 a.m. Elvis Tribute
11 a.m. -2 p.m. Red Hen Review
2 p.m. -3 p.m. Randy Richards Band
3 p.m. -4 p.m. Party of 5ive
4 p.m. -5 p.m. Exit 13

Cat Castleberry Stage, Sunday

12 p.m. - 1p.m. 60 Seconds
1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lynn Easley
1:30 p.m. -2:30 p.m. South Rock
2:30 p.m. -3 p.m. Southern Exposures FX
3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Highway Run

Finish Line Stage, Saturday
Hwy. 9 N., checkered triangle near old court house

10 a.m. -11 a.m. Jessi Evans
11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Rise
12 p.m. - 1 p.m. Eclipse
1 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Vintage Cab
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. Logan Hammond
4 p.m. - 5 p.m. Waywardman 34

Finish Line Stage, Sunday

12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. Riley Prince
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Jessi Evans
1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. TBA
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. TBA
3:30 p.m. -5 p.m. Shaky Willow

 

 

Friends2Follow